Friday, February 6, 2009

Sooooooo....I tried it on, and.........

(photo courtesy my 4 year old) LOL

I fit in it!!!! I still have a ways to go...I mean for Christ sake I was 125 at my wedding, but I am seeing visible results, and I have collar bones again, and I have a little room at the waist! I am so excited!!! I loved my wedding dress, and just to be able to get into it again and feel that I look almost as nice as I did on my wedding day makes me feel like all of this is sooooo worth it!

2 comments:

Jules said...

Holy Crap.............Gorgeous!!!!!!!

Heather said...

WOW....I'm impressed!!!! Not only with you but.... your four year old photographer!
Yeah both of you! GREAT JOB!
You look beautiful Laura....ALWAYS!

Love, Momma